Shea Butter

100% Shea butter is a pale yellowish or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a Superb moisturizer with healing properties. Vitamin A in Shea Butter is important for improving skins conditions.

Pure unadulterated Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in West Africa.

Ghana Shea Butter all comes from Tamale in Northern Region.

Showing all 2 results

Pin It on Pinterest