Shea Butter 16 oz

Share the Love!

Shea Butter 16 oz (Yellow)

Description

Shea butter is a pale yellowish or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree.
It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Pure unadulterated Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in West Africa.
The English word “shea” comes from s’í, the tree’s name in the Bamana language of Mali.
16 oz. container. YSlightly yellow variety.

$10.00

Buy more and save!

QuantityDiscount
13 - 265%
27 - 4010%
41 - 9915%
100 - 20020%

34 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Product categories

Wishlist -

Cart

1 review for Shea Butter 16 oz (Yellow)

  1. RL Sanchez (verified owner)

    Really like the product
    I have purchased numerous items before, including clothing and have always been satisfied

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Get Coupons
& Sales Events

Delivered right to your inbox!